Palmarès Coupe Davis

Année Messieurs Dames Score Lieu
2013 République tchéque Serbie 3-2 Belgrade Arena
2012 République tchèque Espagne 3-2 O2 Arena
2011 Espagne Argentine 3-1 Stade Olympique
2010 Serbie France 3-2 Belgrade Arena
2009 Espagne République tchèque 5-0 Palau Sant Jordi
2008 Espagne Argentine 3-1 Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
2007 Etats-Unis Russie 4-1 Memorial Coliseum
2006 Russie Argentine 3-2 Stade Olympique
2005 Croatie Republique Tchèque 3-2 Centre national de tennis Sibamac
2004 Espagne Etats-Unis 3-2 Stade Olympique
2003 Australie Espagne 3-1 Melbourne Park
2002 Russie France 3-2 Palais omnisports de Paris-Bercy
2001 France Australie 3-2 Melbourne Park
2000 Espagne Australie 3-1 Palau Sant Jordi
1999 Australie France 3-2 Acropolis Expositions
1998 Suède Italie 4-1 Forum
1997 Suède Etats-Unis 5-0 The Scandinavium
1996 France Suède 3-2 Centre Massan
1995 Etats-Unis Russie 3-2 Stade Olympique
1994 Suède Russie 4-1 Stade Olympique
1993 Allemagne Australie 4-1 Palais des Expositions
1992 Etats-Unis Suisse 3-1 Tarrant Country Centre
1991 France Etats-Unis 3-1 Palais des Sports de Gerland
1990 Etats-Unis Australie 3-2 SunCoast Dome
1989 Allemagne Suède 3-2 Schleyer Halle
1988 Allemagne Suéde 4-1 The Scandinavium
1987 Suède Inde 5-0 The Scandinavium
1986 Australie Suéde 3-2 Kooyang
1985 Suède Allemagne 3-2 Olympia Halle
1984 Suède Etats-Unis 4-1 The Scandinavium
1983 Australie Suède 3-2 Kooyang
1982 Etats-Unis France 4-1 Palais des Sports
1981 Etats-Unis Argentine 3-1 Riverfront Coliseum
1980 Tchècoslovaquie Italie 4-1 Centre Sportovni
1979 Etats-Unis Italie 5-0 Civic Auditorium
1978 Etats-Unis Grande-Bretagne 4-1 Mission Hills
1977 Australie Italie 3-1 Stade de White City
1976 Italie Chili 4-1 Stade National
1975 Suéde Tchécoslovaquie 3-2 Kungliga Tennishalle
1974 Afrique du Sud Inde
1973 Australie Etats-Unis 5-0 Auditorium Public
1972 Etats-Unis Roumanie 3-2 Club Sportiv Progresul
1971 Etats-Unis Roumanie 3-2 Olde Providence Raquette Club
1970 Etats-Unis Allemagne 5-0 Harold Clark Courts
1969 Etats-Unis Roumanie 5-0 Harold Clark Courts
1968 Etats-Unis Australie 4-1 Memorial Drive
1967 Australie Espagne 4-1 Milton Courts
1966 Australie Inde 4-1 Kooyong
1965 Australie Espagne 4-1 Stade de White City
1964 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 Harold Clark Courts
1963 Etats-Unis Australie 3-2 Memorial Drive
1962 Australie Mexique 5-0 Milton Courts
1961 Australie Italie 5-0 Kooyong
1960 Australie Italie 4-1 Estadio de White City
1959 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 West Side Tennis Club
1958 Etats-Unis Australie 3-2 Milton Courts
1957 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 Kooyong
1956 Australie Etats-Unis 5-0 Memorial Drive
1955 Australie Etats-Unis 5-0 West Side Tennis Club
1954 Etats-Unis Australie 3-2 Stade de White City
1953 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 Kooyong
1952 Australie Etats-Unis 4-1 Memorial Drive
1951 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 Estadio de White City
1950 Australie Etats-Unis 4-1 West Side Tennis Club
1949 Etats-Unis Australie 4-1 West Side Tennis Club
1948 Etats-Unis Australie 5-0 West Side Tennis Club
1947 Etats-Unis Australie 4-1 West Side Tennis Club
1946 Etats-Unis Australie 5-0 Kooyong
1945 Non disputée
1944 Non disputée
1943 Non disputée
1942 Non disputée
1941 Non disputée
1940 Non disputée
1939 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 Merion Cricket Club
1938 Etats-Unis Australie 3-2 Germantown Cricket
1937 Etats-Unis Grande-Bretagne 4-1 Wimbledon, court central
1936 Grande-Bretagne Australie 3-2 Wimbledon, court central
1935 Grande-Bretagne Etats-Unis 5-0 Wimbledon, court central
1934 Grande-Bretagne Etats-Unis 4-1 Wimbledon, court central
1933 Grande-Bretagne France 3-2 Roland-Garros
1932 France Etats-Unis 3-2 Roland-Garros
1931 France Grande-Bretagne 3-2 Roland-Garros
1930 France Etats-Unis 4-1 Roland-Garros
1929 France Etats-Unis 3-2 Roland-Garros
1928 France Etats-Unis 4-1 Roland-Garros
1927 France Etats-Unis 3-2 Germantown Cricket
1926 Etats-Unis France 4-1 Germantown Cricket
1925 Etats-Unis France 5-0 Germantown Cricket
1924 Etats-Unis Australie 5-0 Germantown Cricket
1923 Etats-Unis Australie 4-1 West Side Tennis Club
1922 Etats-Unis Australie 4-1 West Side Tennis Club
1921 Etats-Unis Japon 5-0 West Side Tennis Club
1920 Etats-Unis Australie 5-0 Domain Cricket Club
1919 Australie Grande-Bretagne 4-1 Double Bay Grounds
1918 Non disputée
1917 Non disputée
1916 Non disputée
1915 Non disputée
1914 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 West Side Tennis Club
1913 Etats-Unis Grande-Bretagne 3-2 Wimbledon, Worple Road
1912 Grande-Bretagne Australie 3-2 Australasia Albert Ground
1911 Australie Etats-Unis Hagley Park
1910 Non disputée
1909 Australie Etats-Unis 5-0 Double Bay Grounds
1908 Australie Etats-Unis 3-2 Albert Ground
1907 Australie Grande-Bretagne 3-2 Wimbledon, Worple Road
1906 Grande-Bretagne Etats-Unis 5-0 Wimbledon, Worple Road
1905 Grande-Bretagne Etats-Unis 5-0 Wimbledon, Worple Road
1904 Grande-Bretagne Belgique 5-0 Wimbledon, Worple Road
1903 Grande-Bretagne Etats-Unis 4-1 Longwood Cricket Club
1902 Etats-Unis Grande-Bretagne 3-2 Crescent Athletic Club
1901 Non disputée
1900 Etats-Unis Grande-Bretagne 3-0 Longwood Cricket Club

Orange vous recommande

publicité
publicité