Palmarès Open de France

Choix par palmarès
Année Vainqueur Parcours
2013 Graeme MCDOWELL (NIR) Golf National
2012 Marcel SIEM (ALL) Golf National
2011 Thomas LEVET (FRA) Golf National
2010 Miguel Angle JIMENEZ (ESP) Golf National
2009 Martin KAYMER (ALL) Golf National
2008 Pablo LARRAZABAL (ESP) Golf National
2007 Graeme STORM (ANG) Golf National
2006 John BICKERTON (ANG) Golf National
2005 Jean-Francois REMESY (FRA) Golf National
2004 Jean-Francois REMESY (FRA) Golf National
2003 Philip GOLDING (ANG) Golf National
2002 Malcolm MACKENZIE (ANG) Golf National
2001 José Maria OLAZABAL (ESP) Golf Club de Lyon
2000 Colin MONTGOMERIE (ECO) Golf National
1999 Retief GOOSEN** (AFS) Golf du Médoc
1998 Sam TORRANCE (ECO) Golf National
1997 Retief GOOSEN (AFS) Golf National
1996 Robert ALLENBY (AUS) Golf National
1995 Paul BROADHURST (ANG) Golf National
1994 Mark ROE (ANG) Golf National
1993 Costantino ROCCA (ITA) Golf National
1992 Miguel Angel MARTIN (ESP) Golf National
1991 Eduardo ROMERO (ARG) Golf National
1990 Phillip WALTON (IRL) Chantilly
1989 Nick FALDO (ANG) Chantilly
1988 Nick FALDO (ANG) Chantilly
1987 José RIVERO (ESP) Saint-Cloud
1986 Seve BALLESTEROS (ESP) La Boulie
1985 Seve BALLESTEROS (ESP) Saint-Germain
1984 Bernhard LANGER (GER) Saint-Cloud
1983 Nick FALDO (ANG) La Boulie
1982 Seve BALLESTEROS (ESP) Saint-Nom-la-Bret�che
1981 Sandy LYLE (ECO) Saint Germain
1980 Greg NORMAN (AUS) Saint-Cloud
1979 Bernard GALLACHER (ECO) Lyon Villette
1978 Dale HAYES (AFS) La Baule
1977 Seve BALLESTEROS (ESP) Le Touquet
1976 Vincent TSHABALALA (AFS) Le Touquet
1975 Brian BARNES (ECO) La Boulie
1974 Peter OOSTERHUIS (ANG) Chantilly
1973 Peter OOSTERHUIS (ANG) La Boulie
1972 Barry JAECKEL (USA) Biarritz & La Nivelle
1971 LU Liang Huan (TPE) Biarritz & La Nivelle
1970 David GRAHAM (AUS) Biarritz & Chantaco
1969 Jean GARAIALDE (FRA) Saint-Nom la Bretéche
1968 Peter BUTLER (ANG) Saint-Cloud
1967 Bernard HUNT (ANG) Saint-Germain
1966 Denis HUTCHINSON (AFS) La Boulie
1965 Ramon SOTA (ESP) Saint-Nom la Bret�che
1964 Roberto de VINCENZO (ARG) Chantilly
1963 Bruce DEVLIN (AUS) Saint-Cloud
1962 Alan MURRAY (AUS) Saint-Germain
1961 Kel NAGLE (AUS) La Boulie
1960 Roberto de VINCENZO (ARG) Saint-Cloud
1959 Dave THOMAS (WAL) La Boulie
1958 Flory VAN DONCK (BEL) Saint-Germain
1957 Flory VAN DONCK (BEL) Saint-Cloud
1956 Angel MIGUEL (ESP) Deauville
1955 Byron NELSON (USA) La Boulie
1954 Flory VAN DONCK (BEL) Saint-Cloud
1953 Bobby LOCKE (AFS) La Boulie
1952 Bobby LOCKE (AFS) Saint-Germain
1951 Hassan HASSANEIN (EGY) Saint-Cloud
1950 Roberto de VINCENZO (ARG) Chantilly
1949 Ugo GRAPPASONNI (ITA) Saint-Germain
1948 Firmin CAVALO (FRA) Saint-Cloud
1947 Henry COTTON (ANG) Chantilly
1946 Henry COTTON (ANG) Saint-Cloud
1940-1945 Non disput�
1939 Martin POSE (ARG) Le Touquet
1938 Marcel DALLEMAGNE (FRA) Fourqueux
1937 Marcel DALLEMAGNE (FRA) Saint-Cloud
1936 Marcel DALLEMAGNE (FRA) Saint-Germain
1935 Sydney BREWS (AFS) Le Touquet
1934 Sydney BREWS (AFS) Dieppe
1933 Bert GADD (ANG) Chantilly
1932 Arthur J LACEY (ANG) Saint-Cloud
1931 Aubrey BOOMER (ANG) Deauville
1930 Emie WHITCOMBE (ANG) Dieppe
1929 Aubrey BOOMER (ANG) Fourqueux
1928 Cyril TOLLEY* (ANG) La Boulie
1927 George DUNCAN (ECO) Saint-Germain
1926 Aubrey BOOMER (ANG) Saint-Cloud
1925 Arnaud MASSY (FRA) Chantilly
1924 Cyril TOLLEY (ANG) La Boulie
1923 James OCKENDEN (ANG) Dieppe
1922 Aubrey BOOMER (ANG) La Boulie
1921 Aubrey BOOMER (ANG) Le Touquet
1920 Walter HAGEN (USA) La Boulie
1915-1919 Non disput�
1914 John Douglas EDGAR (IRL) Le Touquet
1913 George DUNCAN (ECO) Chantilly
1912 Jean GASSIAT (FRA) La Boulie
1911 Arnaud MASSY (FRA) La Boulie
1910 James BRAID (ECO) La Boulie
1909 John Henry TAYLOR (ANG) La Boulie
1908 John Henry TAYLOR (ANG) La Boulie
1907 Arnaud MASSY (FRA) La Boulie
1906 Arnaud MASSY (FRA) La Boulie