Palmarès Dauphiné Libéré

Année Vainqueur 2eme 3eme
2013 Christopher Froome (R-U) Richie Porte (Aus) Daniel Moreno (Esp)
2012 Bradley Wiggins (R-U) Cadel Evans (Aus) Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)
2011 Bradley Wiggins (R-U) Michael Rogers (Aus) Cadel Evans (Aus)
2010 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Alberto Contador (Esp) Tejay Van Garderen (Usa)
2009 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Cadel Evans (Aus) Alberto Contador (Esp)
2008 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Cadel Evans (Aus) Levi Leipheimer (USA)
2007 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cadel Evans (Aus) Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
2006 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Christophe Moreau (Fra) Bernhard Kohl (Aut)
2005 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Santiago Botero (Col) Levi Leipheimer (USA)
2004 Iban Mayo (Esp) Tyler Hamilton (USA) Oscar Sevilla (Esp)
2003 Lance Armstrong (USA) Iban Mayo (Esp) David Millar (Eco)
2002 Lance Armstrong (USA) Floyd Landis (USA) Christophe Moreau (Fra)
2001 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Benoit Salmon (Fra)
2000 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Lance Armstrong (USA)
1999 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Wladimir Belli (Ita)
1998 Armand DE Las Cuevas (Fra) Miguel-Angel Pena (Esp) Andrei Teteriouk (Kaz)
1997 Udo Bolts (All) Abraham Olano (Esp) Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra)
1996 Miguel Indurain (Esp) Tony Rominger (Sui) Richard Virenque (Fra)
1995 Miguel indurain (Esp) Chris Boardman (R-U) Vicente Aparicio Vila (Esp)
1994 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Ronan Pensec (Fra) Arturas Kasputis (Lit)
1993 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Oliverio Rincon Quintana (Col) Eric Boyer (Fra)
1992 Charly Mottet (Fra) Luc Leblanc (Fra) Gianni Bugno (Ita)
1991 Luis Herrera (Col) Laudelino Cubino Gonzales (Esp) Tony Rominger (Sui)
1990 Robert Millar (R-U) Thierry Claveyrolat (Fra) Alvaro Mejia Castrillona (Col)
1989 Charly Mottet (Fra) Robert Millar (R-U) Thierry Claveyrolat (Fra)
1988 Luis Herrera (Col) Niki Ruttimann (Sui) Charly Mottet (Fra)
1987 Charly Mottet (Fra) Henry Cardenas (Col) Ronan Pensec (Fra)
1986 Urs Zimmermann (Sui) Ronan Pensec (Fra) Joop Zoetemelk (Hol)
1985 Phil Anderson (Aus) Steven Rooks (Hol) Pierre Bazzo (Fra)
1984 Martin Alonso Ramirez (Col) Bernard Hinault (Fra) Greg Lemond (USA)
1983 Greg Lemond (USA) Robert Millar (R-U) Robert Alban (Fra)
1982 Michel Laurent (Fra) Jean-René Bernaudeaou (Fra) Pascal Simon (Fra)
1981 Bernard Hinault (Fra) Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Greg Lamond (USA)
1980 Johan Van Der Velde (Hol) Raymond Martin (Fra) Joaquim Agostinho (Por)
1979 Bernard Hinault (Fra) Henk Lubberding (Hol) Francisco Galdos (Esp)
1978 Michel Pollentier (Bel) Mariano Martinez (Fra) Francisco Galdos (Esp)
1977 Bernard Hinault (Fra) Bernard Thevenet (Fra) Lucien Van Impe (Bel)
1976 Bernard Thevenet (Fra) Vicente Lopez Carril (Esp) Raymond Delisle (Fra)
1975 Bernard Thevenet (Fra) Francesco Moser (Ita) Joop Zoetemelk (Hol)
1974 Alain Santy (Fra) Raymond Poulidor (Fra) Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (Fra)
1973 Luis Ocana (Esp) Bernard Thevenet (Fra) Joop Zoetemelk (Hol)
1972 Luis Ocana (Esp) Bernard Thevenet (Fra) Lucien Van Impe (Bel)
1971 Eddy Merckx (Bel) Luis Ocana (Esp) Bernard Thevenet (Fra)
1970 Luis Ocana (Esp) Roger Pingeon (Fra) Herman Van Springel (Bel)
1969 Raymond Poulidor (Fra) Ferdinand Bracke (Bel) Roger Pingeon (Fra)
1968 Non couru
1967 Non couru
1966 Raymond Poulidor (Fra) Carlos Echeverria (Esp) Francisco Gabica (Esp)
1965 Jacques Anquetil (Fra) Raymond Poulidor (Fra) Karl-Heinz Kunde (All)
1964 Valentin Uriona (Esp) Raymond Poulidor (Fra) Esteban Martin (Esp)
1963 Jacques Anquetil (Fra) José Perez Frances (Esp) Fernando Manzaneque (Esp)
1962 Raymond Mastrotto (Fra) Hans Junkermann (All) Raymond Poulidor (Fra)
1961 Brian Robinson (R-U) Raymond Mastrotto (Fra) Francois Mahe (Fra)
1960 Jean Baptiste Dotto (Fra) Raymond Mastrotto (Fra) Gerard Thielin (Fra)
1959 Henry Anglade (Fra) Raymond Mastrotto (Fra) Roger Riviere (Fra)
1958 Louis Rostollan (Fra) Francis Pipelin (Fra) Jean-Pierre Schmitz (Lux)
1957 Marcel Rohrbach (Fra) René Privat (Fra) Jean-Pierre Schmitz (Lux)
1956 Alex Close (Bel) Antonin Rolland (Fra) Fernand Picot (Fra)
1955 Louison Bobet (Fra) Roger Walkowiak (fra) Marcel de mulder (Fa)
1954 Nello Lauredi (Fra) Jean-Pierre Schmitz (Lux) Pierre Molineris (Fra)
1953 Lucien Teisseire (Fra) Charly Gaul (Lux) Jean Robic (Fra)
1952 Jean-Baptiste Dotto (Fra) Nello Lauredi (Fra) Jean Le Guilly (Fra)
1951 Nello Lauredi (Fra) Antonin Rolland (Fra) Lucien Lazarides (Fra)
1950 Nello Lauredi (Fra) Jean-Apétre Lazarides (Fra) Jean Diederich (Lux)
1949 Lucien Lazarides (Fra) Jean Robic (Fra) Fermo Camellini (Fra)
1948 Edouard Fachleitner (Fra) Paul Giguet (Fra) Jean Robic (Fra)
1947 Edouard Kablinski (Pol) Gino Sciardis (Ita) Fermo Camellini (Ita)