Palmarès Championnats du monde

Palmares
ANNEE LIEU OR ARGENT
2012 Valkenburg (Hol) Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Edwald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
2011 Copenhague (Dan) Mark Cavendish (R-U) Matthew Goss (Aus)
2010 Melbourne (Aus) Thor Hushovd (Nor) Matti Breschel (Dan)
2009 Mendrisio (Sui) Cadel Evans (Aus) Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
2008 Varése (Ita) Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Damiano Cunego (Ita)
2007 Stuttgart (All) Paolo Bettini (Ita) Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
2006 Salzbourg (Aut) Paolo Bettini (Ita) Erik Zabel (All)
2005 Madrid (Esp) Tom Boonen (Bel) Alejandro Valverde (Esp)
2004 Vérone (Ita) Escar Freire (Esp) Erik Zabel (All)
2003 Hamilton (Can) Igor Astarloa (Esp) Alejandro Valverde (Esp)
2002 Zolder (Bel) Mario Cipollini (Ita) Robbie McEwen (Aus)
2001 Lisbonne (Por) Escar Freire (Esp) Paolo Bettini (Ita)
2000 Plouay (Fra) Rom?ns Vainéteins (Let) Zbigniew Spruch (Bul)
1999 Vérone (Ita) Escar Freire (Esp) Markus Zberg (Sui)
1998 Fauquemont (PB) Oskar Camenzind (Sui) Peter Van Petegem (Bel)
1997 Saint-Sébastien (Esp) Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bo Hamburger (Dan)
1996 Lugano (Sui) Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mauro Gianetti (Sui)
1995 Duitama (Col) Abraham Olano (Esp) Miguel Indurain (Esp)
1994 Agrigente (Ita) Luc Leblanc (Fra) Claudio Chiappucci (Ita)
1993 Oslo (Nor) Lance Armstrong (USA) Miguel Indurain (Esp)
1992 Benidorm (Esp) Gianni Bugno (Ita) Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
1991 Stuttgart (All) Gianni Bugno (Ita) Steven Rooks (PB)
1990 Utsunomiya (Jap) Rudy Dhaenens (Bel) Dirk De Wolf (Bel)
1989 Chambéry (Fra) Greg LeMond (USA) Dimitri Konyshev (Rus)
1988 Renaix (Bel) Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) Martial Gayant (Fra)
1987 Villach (Aut) Stephen Roche (Irl) Moreno Argentin (Ita)
1986 Colorado Springs (USA) Moreno Argentin (Ita) Charly Mottet (Fra)
1985 Giavera del Montello (Ita) Joop Zoetemelk (PB) Greg LeMond (USA)
1984 Barcelone (Esp) Claude Criquielion (Bel) Claudio Corti (Ita)
1983 Altenrhein (Sui) Greg LeMond (USA) Adri van der Poel (PB)
1982 Goodwood (Gbr) Giuseppe Saronni (Ita) Greg LeMond (USA)
1981 Prague (Tch) Freddy Maertens (Bel) Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)
1980 Sallanches (Fra) Bernard Hinault (Fra) Gianbattista Baronchelli (Ita)
1979 Fauquemont (PB) Jan Raas (PB) Dietrich Thurau (All)
1978 Nérburgring (All) Gerrie Knetemann (PB) Francesco Moser (Ita)
1977 San Cristébal (Ven) Francesco Moser (Ita) Dietrich Thurau (All)
1976 Ostuni (Ita) Freddy Maertens (Bel) Francesco Moser (Ita)
1975 Yvoir (Bel) Hennie Kuiper (PB) Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1974 Montréal (Can) Eddy Merckx (Bel) Raymond Poulidor (Fra)
1973 Montjuich (Esp) Felice Gimondi (Ita) Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1972 Gap (Fra) Marino Basso (Ita) Franco Bitossi (Ita)
1971 Mendrisio (Sui) Eddy Merckx (Bel) Felice Gimondi (Ita)
1970 Leicester (Gbr) Jean-Pierre Monseré (Bel) Leif Mortensen (Dan)
1969 Zolder (Bel) Harm Ottenbros (PB) Julien Stevens (Bel)
1968 Imola (Ita) Vittorio Adorni (Ita) Herman Van Springel (Bel)
1967 Heerlen (PB) Eddy Merckx (Bel) Jan Janssen (PB)
1966 Nérburgring (All) Rudi Altig (All) Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1965 Lasarte (Esp) Tom Simpson (Gbr) Rudi Altig (All)
1964 Sallanches (Fra) Jan Janssen (PB) Vittorio Adorni (Ita)
1963 Renaix (Bel) Benoni Beheyt (Bel) Rik Van Looy (Bel)
1962 Salo (Ita) Jean Stablinski (Fra) Seamus Elliott (Irl)
1961 Berne (Sui) Rik Van Looy (Bel) Nino Defilippis (Ita)
1960 Sachsenring (All) Rik Van Looy (Bel) André Darrigade (Fra)
1959 Zandvoort (PB) André Darrigade (Fra) Michele Gismondi (Ita)
1958 Reims (Fra) Ercole Baldini (Ita) Louison Bobet (Fra)
1957 Waregem (Bel) Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Louison Bobet (Fra)
1956 Ballerup (Dan) Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Rik Van Looy (Bel)
1955 Frascati (Ita) Stan Ockers (Bel) Jean-Pierre Schmitz (PB)
1954 Solingen (All) Louison Bobet (Fra) Fritz Sch�r (Sui)
1953 Lugano (Sui) Fausto Coppi (Ita) Germain Derijcke (Bel)
1952 Luxembourg (Lux) Heinz Muller (All) Gottfried Weilenmann (Sui)
1951 Varése (Ita) Ferdi Kébler (Sui) Fiorenzo Magni (Ita)
1950 Moorslede (Bel) Albéric Schotte (Bel) Theo Middelkamp (PB)
1949 Copenhague (Dan) Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Ferdi Kébler (Sui)
1948 Fauquemont (PB) Albéric Schotte (Bel) Apo Lazaridés (Fra)
1947 Reims (Fra) Theo Middelkamp (PB) Albert Sercu (Bel)
1946 Zurich (Sui) Hans Knecht (Sui) Marcel Kint (Bel)
1939-1945 Non-disputé durant la Seconde Guerre mondiale
1938 Fauquemont (PB) Marcel Kint (Bel) Paul Egli (Sui)
1937 Copenhague (Dan) Éloi Meulenberg (Bel) Emil Kijewski (All)
1936 Berne (Sui) Antonin Magne (Fra) Aldo Bini (Ita)
1935 Floreffe (Bel) Jean Aerts (Bel) Luciano Montero (Esp)
1934 Leipzig (All) Karel Kaers (Bel) Learco Guerra (Ita)
1933 Montlhéry (Fra) Georges Speicher (Fra) Antonin Magne (Fra)
1932 Rome (Ita) Alfredo Binda (Ita) Remo Bertoni (Ita)
1931 Copenhague (Dan) Learco Guerra (Ita) Ferdinand Le Drogo (Fra)
1930 Liége (Bel) Alfredo Binda (Ita) Learco Guerra (Ita)
1929 Zurich (Sui) Georges Ronsse (Bel) Nicolas Frantz (PB)
1928 Budapest (Hon) Georges Ronsse (Bel) Herbert Nebe (All)
1927 Nérburgring (All) Alfredo Binda (Ita) Costante Girardengo (Ita)

Orange vous recommande

publicité
publicité